apricot-oil

Apricot Stone Oil

Skin care with vegetable oil for young skin.

Composition:

As a 99.8% oil, it essentially consists of triglycerides and belongs to the group of shorter chains of fatty acids. The oil is stabilised with small amounts of vitamin C and E, citric acid, alcohol and medium-chain triglycerides (0.2%).

Properties:

Colorless oil with slightly nutty flavour, which spreads easily, penetrates well and smoothes the skin.

Application:

Additive for DMSĀ®-base creams for the care of the normal and young skin.

Skin care with the pure oil.

May be used as massage oil.

Available SizeItem #
20ml800130